ELECTORAL CALENDAR Electoral Calendar has moved here ! http://www.mherrera.org/elections.html. Please update your bookmarks !

ARTICLES   FORUMS NEWSLETTERS     LINKS DISCLAIMER THE EDITOR   CONTACT

MAXIMILIANO HERRERA HUMAN RIGHTS LINKS

Maximiliano Herrera's Human Rights Site
The Home Page
Electoral Democracies
It ranks all the independent countries in three categories: Electoral Democracy, Pseudo Democracy and Dictatorship according to their electoral system. It also includes a list of the countries without elections.
Freedom in the World
It ranks all the independent countries according to their political freedoms and civil rights.

It also includes the website Freedom in the Territories which shows the same ranking for the related territories and non-independent regions.

World Rank
It contains a list of all independent countries in the world ranked according to
their HDI (Human Development Index) or living standard.
It means incomes, political situation, health system, social situation,etc....

The site also includes a link to World Rank in the Territories which includes the same statistics of living standard in the related non-independent territories.

A World in Trouble
This site shows the perception of the risk of a coup or a new conflict for every independent country. This perception is ranked in: HIGH, MEDIUM, LOW, VERY LOW and NONE.
New Countries
This site shows the possibilities of some territories becoming independent. The statistics includes the short term chances and the long term chances of achieving independence.

It also includes another list which shows the statistics of some independent countries to be annexed into another country in the future.

Military Power Index
The Military power index shows the influence of the military forces in the societies of the independent countries.

ELECTORAL LINKS

Adam Carr's Election Archive It contains a huge database with the results of the past world elections
IFES provides information and links about worldwide elections.
Parties and Elections in Europe This site contains several electoral links.
Electoral Management Systems (former Code Incorporated) delivers election and registration supplies worldwide and provides customized materials to support secure voting worldwide.
Lantrade Global Supplies provides professional solutions for all aspects of the electoral process.
The International Observer also contains an electoral calendar and other political news.
Bank Holidays also includes an electoral calendar.
Elections En Europe includes electoral results and information in all European countries at national, regional and local levels. (in French)
ACE Electoral Knowledge Network provides authoritative information on elections, promotes sustained networking among reputable election professionals and offers capacity development services to electoral management institutions and electoral assistance providers.
Electoral Geography provides a map of elections worldwide.


PREVIOUS AND NEXT CALENDARS


1997   1998   1999   2000   2001   2002   2003   2004   2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2017   2018


LATEST UPDATES: 27/9/16

  • from 23 October to 10 November-Somalia,Parliament (indirect)
  • 30 November-Somalia,Indirect presidential election
  • 4 December-Italy,Referendum on Constitutional changes


2016 PAST ELECTIONS


4 January-Marshall Islands,Indirect presidential election
7 January-Kiribati,Parliament 2nd round 
9 January-Bayelsa (Nigeria),Gubernatorial election
9 January-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-election in Coast Mountains School district #82
10 January-Catalonia (Spain),President (by the Parliament)
15 January-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-elections in Merredin,Greater Geraldton and York
16 January-British Columbia (Canada),Municipal by-elections in Montrose and in Arrow Lake School district #10
16 January-Taiwan,President and Parliament
17 January-Colima (Mexico),Gubernatorial election
17 January-Japan,Local elections in Otsu,Tachiarai,Izumozaki,Suzaka,Ikawa,Nakatsugawa,Yaotsu,Rokunohe and Tomari
18-22 January-Laos,Communist Party: Congress and internal leadership elections
20 January-South Africa,Municipal by-elections for 3 municipalities in the state of KwaZulu-Natal, for 2 municipalities each in Free State and North West
and for 1 municipality each in of Eastern Cape and Gauteng 
21 January-Gujarat (India),State legislative assembly by-election for 1 seat in 168-Choryasi
21 to 28 January-Vietnam,Communist Party: Congress and internal leadership elections
22 January-Vanuatu,Parliament 
24 January-Portugal,Presidential election and Municipal by-elections in Sao Joao da Madeira and in Arcos de Valdevez/Viana do Castelo
24 January-Japan,Local elections in Toma,Shikama,Toride,Tamamura,Yoshikawa,Iwakuni,Ginowan,Kori,Natori,Ono,Kora,Tokai,Hachioji,Komagane,Kumatori and Susaki
25 January-Bhutan,Local government elections 
26 January-Malta,Local council by-election in Kirkop
26 January-California (USA),Local Recall election in Pauma Valley
26 January-Nebraska (USA),Local recall election in Herman
27 January-Marshall Islands,Repeat of the presidential election (by the Parliament)
31 January-Japan,Local elections in Itako,Fuchu,Gotemba,Tawaramoto,Moriya,Yoshino and Narusawa
1 February-Iowa (USA),Presidential Caucus
1 February-Dominica,Village council election in Trafalgar/Shawford/Fond Canie
2 February-British Columbia (Canada),Provincial by-elections in the ridings of Vancouver–Mount Pleasant and Coquitlam
1 February-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Goyder-Burra ward
2 February-California (USA),Local Recall election in Dawn Turnbull
2 February-Massachusetts (USA),Local recall election in Rowley
2 February-North Dakota (USA),Local recall election in Flaxton
4 February-Bermuda (UK),Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Constituency 13 Devonshire North Central
7 February-Costa Rica,Municipal elections
7 February-Japan,Prefectural Assembly election in Kochi,Mayoral election in Kyoto and local elections in Tsuruta,Tsukubamirai,Ageo,Miyake,Toyoda,Kiyama,
Takatori,Kamisu,Higashikagura,Kawachi,Miyashiro,Inami,Toin and Hokuryu
8 February-Rwanda,Village council elections
8 February-Nunavut (Canada),Territorial by-election in Netsilik
9 February-New Hampshire (USA),Presidential primary elections
9 February-Oklahoma (USA),Local recall election in Midwest City
11 February-Ontario (Canada),Provincial by-election in Whitby—Oshawa
13 February-India,State legislative assembly by-elections for 3 seats each in Uttar Pradesh and Karnataka and
for 1 seat each in Telangana,Madhya Pradesh,Punjab,Bihar and Tripura
13 February-Texas (USA),Special election in Laredo #2 1st round
14 February-Central African Republic,Presidential runoff election and rerun of Parliamentary election
14 February-Japan,Local elections in Kawakami,Kawamoto,Niiza,Minano,Shibayama,Maebashi,Jiangbei,Mori,Yatomi,Fumagata,Motosu,Kawagoe,Yawata,Fujisawa,
Aizumi and Hida
16 February-Wisconsin (USA),Municipal and local council primary elections
18 February-Uganda,President and Parliament 
20 February (by postal voting)-Victoria (Australia),by-election in Campaspe Shire Council- Western Ward 
20 February-Nevada (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
20 February-South Carolina (USA),Republican Party presidential primary elections
20 February-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-elections in Zeballos and Arrow Lake #10
20 February-Kuwait,Parliamentary by-elections for 1 seat in the third constituency
21 February-Comoros,Presidential election 1st round
21 February-Bolivia,Referendum on allowing the president to stand for a new term 
21 February-Japan,Local elections in Naka,Kasatsu,Gonohe,Oe,Kanegasaki,Inawashiro and Itayanagi
21-22 February-Niger,President 1st round and Parliament
22 February-Rwanda,District council elections
23 February-Nevada (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
23 February-California (USA),Local Recall election in Carson and local referendums
23 February-New York (USA),City elections in New York City
23 February-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Columbia River People’s Utilities District
24 February-South Africa,Municipal by-elections for 2 municipalities each in Limpopo and Western Cape and for 1 municipality each in KwaZulu-Natal and North West
24 February-Uganda,Local council elections 1st and 2nd phases
25 February-Jamaica,Parliamentary and local government elections 
25 February-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-election in Thamarrurr/Pindi Pindi 
26 February-Uganda,Local council elections 3rd phase
26 February-Ireland,Parliament
26 February-Kosovo,President (by the Parliament)
26 February-Iran,Parliamentary 1st round and Assembly of Experts (Senate) elections 
26 February-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Katanning
27 February-Rwanda,Mayoral elections except Kigali
27 February-South Carolina (USA),Democratic Party presidential primary elections
27 February-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in Langley
28 February-Japan,Local elections in Zao,Matsukawa,Higashikushira,Yotsukaido,Owariasahi and Tsushima
28 February-Hong Kong (China),Legislative council by-election for 1 seat in New Territories East
28 February-Tyrol (Austria),Municipal elections
28 February-Switzerland,Referendums on expelling the foreign criminals,on penalizing the speculation on food,on changing the law on road transit in the Alpine region
and on no penalty of marriage for any form of family union and Cantonal referendums about Notaries act, judicial code,education initiative,wages and marriage 
29 February-Sonsorol (Palau),State election
29 February-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Malalla
29 February-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Glendale
1 March-Alabama (USA),Presidential,US House and Senate primary elections 
1 March-Alaska (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
1 March-American Samoa (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
1 March-Arkansas (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
1 March-Colorado (USA),Presidential Caucus
1 March-Georgia (USA),Presidential primary elections
1 March-Massachusetts (USA),Presidential primary elections
1 March-Minnesota (USA),Presidential Caucus
1 March-North Dakota (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
1 March-Oklahoma (USA),Presidential primary elections
1 March-Tennessee (USA),Presidential primary elections
1 March-Texas (USA),Presidential,US House,State House and State Senate primary elections
1 March-Vermont (USA),Presidential primary elections
1 March-Virginia (USA),Presidential and municipal primary elections
2 March-Uganda,Local council elections 4th phase
3 March-Uttar Pradesh (India),Legislative council by-elections for 36 members in a total of 35 constituencies
3 to 24 March (postal voting)-New Zealand,Referendum on changing the national flag
4 March-Uganda,Local council elections 5th phase
4 March-Samoa,Parliament 
5 March-Slovakia,Parliament
5 March-Kentucky (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
5 March-Kansas (USA),Presidential Caucus
5 March-Louisiana (USA),Presidential,municipal and local council primary elections
5 March-Maine (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
5 March-Nebraska (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
5 March-New South Wales (Australia),Local council by-elections in Wakool Shire #B and #C
6 March-Maine (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
6 March-Hesse (Germany),Municipal elections
6 March-Benin,President 1st round 
6 March-Japan,Local elections in Misawa,Kuma,Mito and Sagara
7 March-Dominica,Village council election in St. Joseph
7 March-Kenya,Parliamentary by-election in for 1 seat in Malindi and Senatorial by-election for 1 seat in   Kericho 
8 March-American Samoa (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
8 March-Hawaii (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
8 March-Idaho (USA),Republican Party presidential primary elections
8 March-Michigan (USA),Presidential primary elections
8 March-Mississippi (USA),Presidential and US House primary elections
8 March-Arizona (USA),Local Recall election in Camp Verde and Guadalupe
9 March-Kiribati,President 
9 March-Tristan da Cunha (Saint Helena and Ascension, United Kingdom),Island council and Chief Islander elections
9 March-Uganda,Local council elections 6th phase
10 March-Uganda,Local council elections 7th phase
10 March-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-election in Akityarre
12 March-Uganda,Local council elections 8th phase
12 March-District of Columbia (USA),Presidential Caucus
12 March-Guam (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
12 March-Virgin Islands (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
12 March-Northern Marianas (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
13 March-Puerto Rico (USA),Presidential primary elections
13 March-Germany,State elections in Baden-Württemberg,Rhineland-Palatinate and Saxony-Anhalt
13 March-France,Parliamentary by-elections in Aisne #2,Nord #10 and Yvelines #2 1st round
13 March-Japan,Local elections in Kunigami,Hirauchi,Chiyoda,Hikari,Matsumoto,Imabetsu,Yugawara and Taga
15 March-Myanmar,President (by the Parliament)
15 March-Florida (USA),Presidential primary elections
15 March-Illinois (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
15 March-Missouri (USA),Presidential primary elections
15 March-North Carolina (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate and 1st round of the gubernatorial primary elections and city primary election in Winston-Salem
15 March-Northern Marianas (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
15 March-Ohio (USA),Presidential,US House and Senate primary elections and local referendums 
16 March-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in two municipalities of KwaZulu-Natal and in 1 municipality each of the states of Eastern Cape,Free State and North West
18 March-Guyana,Local government elections 
18 March-Isle of Man (UK),Local Authority elections 
until 19 March-Western Sahara (Morocco),National Council election (elections held in the Free Zone and in the refugee camps in Algeria)
19 March-Queensland (Australia),Local government elections and Referendum on State Referendum amendments
20 March-Kazakhstan,Parliament 
20 March-Laos,Parliament 
20 March-Benin,President 2nd round 
20 March-Niger,President 2nd round 
20 March-Senegal,Referendum on Constitutional changes
20 March-Zanzibar (Tanzania),Repeat of the presidential,parliamentary and local elections 
20 March-Cape Verde,Parliament 
20 March-Congo Brazzaville,President 
20 March-France,Parliamentary by-elections in Aisne #2,Nord #10 and Yvelines #2 2nd round
20 March-Japan,Local elections in Kitagata,Daigo,Hebei,Kasagi,Hinata,Ikeda and Kahoku
21 March-India,Council of States by-elections for 5 seats in Punjab,3 seats in Kerala,
2 seats in Assam and 1 seat each in the states of Himachal Pradesh,Nagaland and Tripura
22 March-Bangladesh,Local elections 1st phase in 752 union councils
22 March-Rwanda,Mayoral election in Kigali
22 March-Arizona (USA),Presidential primary elections
22 March-Idaho (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
22 March-Utah (USA),Presidential Caucus
22 March-Alberta (Canada),Provincial by-election in the constituency of Calgary–Greenway 
23 March-St Helena (UK),Legislative council by-election for 1 seat
26 March-Alaska (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
26 March-Hawaii (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
26 March-Washington State (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
26 March-Congo Kinshasa,Provincial,municipal,urban and local elections 
27 March-Kyrgyzstan,Municipal elections in the cities of Osh,Kemin,Tokmok,Balykchy,Karakol,Mailu-Suu and in 21 village councils
27 March-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Kumamoto and local elections in 31 municipalities
28 March-Japan,Local election in Kosaka
31 March-Bangladesh,Local elections 2nd phase in 710 union councils
1 April-San Marino,Elections of two Capitani Reggenti (Chiefs of the State)
2 April-Vietnam,President (by the Parliament)
2 April-Northern Territory (Australia),Local government by-election in Pine Creek
2 April-Texas (USA),Special election in Laredo #2 2nd round
3 April-Portugal,Municipal by-election in Lamego/Viseu
3 April-Japan,Local elections in Matsumae,Guyo,Koryo,Hiraizumi and Miyoshi
3 April-Abkhazia (Georgia),Local council elections 
3 April-Missouri (USA),Local Referendum in Ferguson
4 April-Saskatchewan (Canada),Provincial elections
4 April-Assam (India),Legislative assembly elections 1st phase 
4 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 1st phase for 18 seats
5 April-Wisconsin (USA),Presidential,municipal in Milwaukee and local council primary elections
5 April-Alaska (USA),School Board elections,City council election in Anchorage and local recall election in North Slope borough
5 April-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Cannon Beach
5 April-Colorado (USA),Local recall election in Parachute
6 April-Netherlands,Referendum on the Association Agreement between the European Union and Ukraine
6 April-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in 3 wards of KwaZulu-Natal,in 2 wards each of North West and Western Cape and in 1 ward each of Eastern Cape,Free State and Limpopo
8 April-Djibouti,President
9 April-Wyoming (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
9 April-Louisiana (USA),Municipal and local council elections and local recall election in Washington
9 April-Abuja (Nigeria),Local councillors elections
9 April-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-elections in Warfield and Pouce Coupe
9 April-New South Wales (Australia),Local council by-election in Wakool Shire #C
10 April-Peru,President and Parliament 
10 April-Chad,President 
10 April-Comoros,Presidential runoff elections and Gubernatorial elections 
10 April-Japan,Prefectural Assembly election in Tochigi and Local elections in 25 cities and municipalities
11 April-Quebec (Canada),Provincial by-election in Chicoutimi
11 April-Assam (India),Legislative assembly elections 2nd phase
11 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 1st phase for 31 seats
11-13 April-Darfur (Sudan),Referendum on administrative status
12 April-California (USA),City council primary elections in Long Beach,local recall election in El Dorado county and local referendums
13 April-Syria,Parliament 
13 April-South Korea,Parliament 
16 April-Wyoming (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
16 April-Queensland (Australia),Regional council election in Lockyer Valley
17 April-Italy,Referendum on offshore drilling 
17 April-France,Parliamentary by-election in Loire-Atlantique #3 1st round
17 April-St Polten (Austria),Municipal election
17 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 2nd phase
17 April-Japan,Local elections in 29 cities and municipalities
19 April-Manitoba (Canada),Provincial elections 
19 April-New York (USA),Presidential primary elections
19 April-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
20 April-Laos,President (by the Parliament)
21 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 3rd phase
23 April-Bangladesh,Local elections 3rd phase in 711 union councils
23 April-Ondo State (Nigeria),Local government elections
24 April-Austria,President 1st round
24 April-Serbia,Parliament 
24 April-Vojvodina (Serbia),Parliament
24 April-France,Parliamentary by-election in Loire-Atlantique #3 2nd round
24 April-Equatorial Guinea,President 
24 April-Japan,Parliamentary by-elections for 2 seats in Hokkaido #5 and Kyoto #3 and Local elections in 33 cities and municipalities
24 April-Haiti,Presidential,local and parliamentary elections in 22 constituencies 2nd round 
25 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 4th phase
25 April-Ireland,Indirect Senate election
26 April-Connecticut (USA),Presidential primary elections
26 April-Delaware (USA),Presidential primary elections
26 April-Maryland (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,municipal and local council primary elections
26 April-Pennsylvania (USA),Presidential,US House and Senate primary elections
26 April-Rhode Island (USA),Presidential primary elections
27 April-Guernsey (UK),Assembly election
29 April-Iran,Parliamentary runoff elections 
29 April-Hyogo (Japan),Prefectural assembly election  
30 April-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 5th phase
3 May-Indiana (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
3 May-North Carolina (USA),State House,State Senate and runoff of the gubernatorial primary elections
3 May-Virginia (USA),Municipal and city council elections in Chesapeake and Norfolk
3 May-Montana (USA),Local recall election in Glacier county
3 May-Nunatsiavut (Canada),President
5 May-United Kingdom,Parliamentary by-elections for 2 seats in Ogmore and in Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
5 May-London (UK),City assembly and Mayoral elections
5 May-Scotland (UK),Parliament
5 May-Northern Ireland (UK),Parliament
5 May-Wales (UK),Parliament
5 May-West Bengal (India),Legislative assembly elections 6th phase
7 May-Guam (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
7 May-Tasmania (Australia),Legislative council elections in Apsley and Elwick
7 May-Sarawak (Malaysia),State election
7 May-Singapore,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Bukit Batok
7 May-Bangladesh,Local elections 4th phase in 728 union councils
7 May-New South Wales (Australia),Local Referendum in Kiama about amalgamating with another Council
7 May-Texas (USA),City elections in Arlington and Lubbock (1st round) and local recall elections in Keller,Crystal City,Electra and Denton
8 May-Lebanon,Municipal elections 1st phase in Mount Lebanon
8 May-Trentino Alto Adige (Italy),Regional elections 1st round
8 May-Nunavut (Canada),Referendums at local level on whether or not to allow the sale of municipal lands
9 May-Philippines,Presidential,Vice Presidential,Parliamentary,Senate and local elections
9 May-Mindanao (Philippines),Gubernatorial,mayoral and city council elections
9 May-New Brunswick (Canada),Municipal elections
9 May-Dominica,Village council election in Pichelin
10 May-Nebraska (USA),US House,State House and State Senate primary elections and Republican Party presidential primary elections
10 May-West Virginia (USA),Presidential,US House,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary election
11 May-Comoros,Rerun of the second round of the presidential election in 13 cities of Anjouan Island
14 May-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in Stikine #87
15 May-Dominican Republic,Presidential,Vice Presidential,Parliamentary,Senate and local elections
15 May-Lebanon,Municipal elections 2nd phase in Beirut an Bekaa
15 May-Japan,Local elections in Shiranuka,Ichinomiya,Yasuda,Okutama,Kanzaki,Fussa,Odawara and Yamato
16 May-Kerala (India),Legislative assembly elections 
16 May-Tamil Nadu (India),Legislative assembly elections
16 May-Puducherry (India),Legislative assembly elections 
16 May-India,State assembly by-elections for 2 seats in Uttar Pradesh and Jharkhand and
for 1 seat each in the States of Meghalaya,Arunachal Pradesh,Gujarat and Telangana
17 May-Kentucky (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections and city primary election in Louisville
17 May-Massachusetts (USA),Local recall election in Barre
17 May-Oregon (USA),Presidential,US House,Senate,State House,State Senate,gubernatorial,
municipal and local council primary elections and local referendums
17 May-Idaho (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections and local recall election in West Ada
22 May-Austria,President 2nd round
22 May-Vietnam,Parliamentary and People's Council (Senate) elections 
22 May-Cyprus,Parliament 
22 May-Trentino Alto Adige (Italy),Regional elections 2nd round
22 May-Tajikistan,Referendum on removing the presidential term limits 
22 May-France,Parliamentary by-elections in Bas-Rhin #1 and Alpes Maritimes #5 1st round
22 May-Burkina Faso,Municipal elections
22 May-Niger,Local elections
22 May-Lebanon,Parliamentary by-election in Jezzine and Municipal elections 3rd phase in South and Nabatieh
22 May-Turkey,MHP and AKP Parties: Internal leadership elections
22 May-Japan,Local elections in Oketo,Kanuma,Showa,Tomica,Fujieda,Aloi,Gobo,Kashiba,Shunan and Hidaka
24 May-Washington State (USA),Republican Party presidential Caucus
24 May-Georgia (USA),US House and Senate primary elections and local recall election in Meigs
26-28 May-Canada,Conservative Party of Canada: Internal leadership election
28 May-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in Grand Forks
28 May-Bangladesh,Local elections 5th phase in 714 union councils
28 May-Nigeria,Local by-elections in Nasarawa and Kwara States
26-30 May-United States,Libertarian Party: Convention
29 May-Lebanon,Municipal elections 4th phase in North and Akkar
29 May-France,Parliamentary by-elections in Bas-Rhin #1 and Alpes Maritimes #5 2nd round
29 May-Japan,Local elections in Fuchu and Gose
29 May-Hong Kong (China),Village representative by-elections in Tuen Mun,North,Tuen Mun,Tai Po and Tsuen Wan districts
30 May-Madhya Pradesh (India),State legislative assembly by-election for 1 seat in 132-Ghoradongri
31 May-Kayangel (Palau),State election
1 June-South Australia (Australia),Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander by-election in Mimili
3 June-Maharashtra (India),Indirect Legislative council election for 1 seat for Thane constituency 
3 June-Kenya,Village council by-elections in West Uyoma,Ngobit and Ngechek wards
Read more at: http://www.standardmedia.co.ke/article/2000204063/odm-jap-win-ward-by-elections-in-strongholds
4 June-Bangladesh,Local elections 6th phase in 660 union councils
5 June-Romania,Local elections
5 June-Switzerland,Referendums on Pro Service public, unconditional basic income, fair traffic financing, changes to law on medically supported reproduction and asylum law changes
5 June-France,Parliamentary by-election in Ain #3 1st round
5 June-Mexico,Gubernatorial,Local assembly and municipal elections in Aguascalientes,Chihuahua,Durango,Hidalgo,
Oaxaca,Quintana Roo,Sinaloa,Tamaulipas,Tlaxcala and Zacatecas
5 June-Baja California (Mexico),Local assembly and municipal elections
5 June-Puebla (Mexico),Gubernatorial election
5 June-Veracruz (Mexico),Gubernatorial and local assembly elections
5 June-Puerto Rico (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
5 June-Virgin Islands (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus
5 June-Italy,Municipal elections and Regional election in Sardinia 1st round
5 June-Japan,Local elections in Shakotan,Kosuge,Kozagawa,Chizu,Itoman and Nakagusuku
5 June-Okinawa (Japan),Prefectural Assembly elections
6 June-Saint Lucia,Parliament 
7 June-United States,Special US House election for 1 seat in Ohio #8
7 June-California (USA),Presidential,US House and Senate primary elections,Referendum on suspension of legislators
amendment,local referendums,
Municipal and city council primary elections in Fresno,Sacramento,San Diego,San Jose and Stockton  and mayoral elections in Riverside and Chula Vista
and local recall election in Yermo
7 June-Montana (USA),Presidential,US House,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
7 June-New Jersey (USA),Presidential and US House primary elections
7 June-New Mexico (USA),Presidential,US House,State House and State Senate primary elections
7 June-North Dakota (USA),Democratic Party presidential Caucus 
7 June-North Carolina (USA),Primary special election in Winston-Salem
7 June-South Dakota (USA),Presidential,US House, Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
7 June-Iowa (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
8 June-Jersey (UK),Centenier election 
9 June-Karnataka (India),Indirect elections of Legislative council by-elections for 2 seats 
10 June-India,State legislative council by-elections for 7 seats each in Karnataka and Bihar,for 10 seats in Maharashtra and for 13 seats in Uttar Pradesh
11 June-India,Council of States by-elections for a total of 58 seats
11 June-British Columbia (Canada),Local by-election in New Westminster #40
12 June-France,Parliamentary by-election in Ain #3 2nd round
12 June-Japan,Local elections in Biratori,Noda,Minato,Shimoda and Fukuchiyama
12 June-Argentina,Municipal election in Rio Cuarto
13 June-Tamil Nadu (India),Legislative assembly elections in 134-Aravakurichi and 174-Thanjavur constituencies
14 June-District of Columbia (USA),Presidential primary elections and City council primary elections in Washington City
14 June-Maine (USA),US House primary elections
14 June-Nevada (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and local council primary elections
14 June-North Dakota (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate,gubernatorial primary elections and Referendum on Corporate Dairy and Swine Farming
14 June-South Carolina (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
14 June-Virginia (USA),US House primary elections
14 June-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Streaky Bay-Flinders ward
15 June-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Coober Pedy
16 June-United Kingdom,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Tooting
18 June-Malaysia,Parliamentary by-elections for 2 seats in Kuala Kangsar and Sungai Besar
19 June-Italy,Municipal elections and Regional election in Sardinia 2nd round
19 June-Jammu and Kashmir (India),Legislative Assembly by-election for 1 seat in 40-Anantnang
19 June-Japan,Prefectural assembly election in Hyogo and Local elections in Chosei,Kumae,Ryuo,Mima,Betsukai,Chihayaakasaka,Hanawa
23 June-United Kingdom,Referendum on EU membership
25 June-Iceland,President
25 June-Texas (USA),City runoff election in LUbbock
26 June-Spain,Parliament
26 June-Japan,Local elections in Urugi and Atsuma
26 June-Quebec (Canada),School board by-election in René-Lévesque #7
26 June-Paraguay,PLRA Party: Internal leadership election
28 June-New York (USA),US House and Senate primary elections
28 June-Colorado (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
28 June-Oklahoma (USA),US House and Senate primary elections and city primary election in Tulsa
28 June-Utah (USA),US House,Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
28 June-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Harney county
29 June-Mongolia,Parliamentary and local elections 
29 June-Tonga,Local elections
29 June-Vanuatu,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Malo/Aore
2 July-Australia,Parliamentary and Senate elections
3 July-Japan,Local elections in Hino and Ukiha
9 July-Nauru,Parliament
9 July-Western Sahara (Morocco),President (by the Parliament)
10 July-Japan,Senate elections for 1/2 of the chamber,gubernatorial election in Hokkaido and local elections in 18 municipalities
10 July-Abkhazia (Georgia),Referendum on holding a snap presidential election
11 July-United Kingdom,Conservative Party: Internal leadership election
11 July-Nauru,Delayed parliamentary election in Aiwo constituency
11 July-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-elections in Clare & Gilbert Valleys
12 July-United Kingdom,Indirect House of Lords by-election for 1 seat
14 July-Tonga,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in Vava’u #16
16 July-Queensland (Australia),State legislative by-elections in Toowoomba South and Torres Straits Island #3
17 July-Sao Tome and Principe,President 1st round
17 July-Japan,Local elections in Sakaiminato,Kumenan and Taiji
18-21 July-United States,Republican Party National Convention
19 July-Nebraska (USA),Local recall election in Madison
19 July-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Gardiner Sanitary district
21 July-Azad Kashmir (Pakistan),Legislative Assembly election
24 July-Japan,Local elections in Kofu,Sukagawa,Masuda,Obama and Koyama
24 July-Paraguay,Local elections in Tacuati'
25-28 July-United States,Democratic Party National Convention
26 July-Colorado (USA),Local recall election in Castle Rock
27 July-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Kagoshima and local election in Oguni
30 July-Saskatchewan (Canada),Resort villages elections
31 July-Japan,Gubernatorial election and prefectural by-elections in Tokyo and local elections in Tsunoda and Fujimi
2 August-Kansas (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
2 August-Michigan (USA),US House primary elections
2 August-Missouri (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
2 August-Washington State (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
3 August-South Africa,Municipal elections 
4 August-Tennessee (USA),US House,State House and State Senate primary elections
6 August-United States,Green Party: Convention 
7 August-Sao Tome and Principe,President 2nd round
7 August-Thailand,Referendum on the new Constitution
7 August-Japan,Local elections in Noboribetsu and Shinkamigoto
9 August-Minnesota (USA),US House,State House and State Senate primary elections and special election in Elk River
9 August-Wisconsin (USA),US House and Senate primary elections
9 August-Connecticut (USA),US House and Senate primary elections
9 August-Colorado (USA),Local recall election in South Conejos
9 August-Vermont (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
9 August-Ngiwal (Palau),State elections and Referendum on Constitutional amendments
9 August-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Whyalla
11 August-Zambia,President,Parliament and Referendum on the Bill of Rights 
13 August-Hawaii (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections and city primary elections in Honolulu
15 August-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Wheeler county
16 August-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Grant county
16 August-Alaska (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections and Referendum on Set net Ban initiative 
16 August-Wyoming (USA),US House,State House and State Senate primary elections
17 August-Nigeria,PD Party: Internal leadership elections
19 August-Angola,MPLA Party: Internal leadership election
21 August-Cape Verde,Municipal elections 
21 August-Japan,Local elections in Minoo and Kumiyama
21 August-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Saint-Félicien #3
23 August-Alabama (USA),School Board elections 1st round
23 August-Ohio (USA),Local recall election in Upper Arlington
27 August-Northern Territory (Australia),State elections
28 August-Gabon,President 
28 August-Japan,Local elections in Hiji,Nakagawa,Kumakogen,Yuasa,Kitashobara,Arashiyama and Fukuyama
30 August-Estonia,President (by the Parliament) 
30 August-Arizona (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate,municipal and local council primary elections and recall local election in Superior
30 August-Idaho (USA),Local recall election in Iona
30 August-Wisconsin (USA),Local recall election in Fence
30 August-Florida (USA),US House,Senate,State House and State Senate primary elections
30 August-Nova Scotia (Canada),Provincial by-election in Halifax Needham
31 August-Pakistan,Parliamentary by-election for 1 seat in the #63 constituency and Local
assembly by-election in the Punjab State for 1 seat in the #232 constituency
1 September-Ontario (Canada),Provincial by-election in Scarborough—Rouge River
4 September-Hong Kong (China),Legislative council elections
4 September-Japan,Local election in Iwamizawa
4 September-Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania (Germany),State elections
4 September-Argentina,Judicial elections in Chubut and local runoff election in Atilio Viglione
7 September-Jersey (UK),Senatorial by-election for 1 seat
8-10 September-Seychelles,Parliament
9 September-Gagauzia (Moldova),Local assembly election
10 New South Wales (Australia),Local council elections 
10 September-Gilgit-Baltistan (Pakistan),Local assembly by-election for 1 seat in Kunza
Nagar #3
11 September-Croatia,Parliament 
11 September-Belarus,Parliament 
11 September-Lower Saxony (Germany),Municipal and distric elections and regional assembly elections in Hannover
11 September-Japan,Local elections in Oi,Iwaki,Izumi,Manazuru and Nishihara
11 September-France,Municipal by-election in Saint-Lys and departmental by-election in the Canton of Le Livradais 1st round
12 September-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-election in Mitcham-Park ward
13 September-Delaware (USA),US House,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
13 September-New Hampshire (USA),US House,Senate,State House,State Senate and gubernatorial primary elections
13 September-Rhode Island (USA),US House primary elections
13 September-Dominica,Urban council election in Canefield
from 13 September to 11 October-Tasmania (Australia),Local government by-election in Central Highlands council (elected by postal voting)
14 September-South Australia (Australia),Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander by-election in Pipalyatjara/Kalka 
16 September-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Fremantle
17 September-New South Wales (Australia),Delayed local council elections in Bland Shire council due to flooding
17 September-Japan,Local election in Arita
18 September-Japan,Local elections in Kai and Settsu
18 September-Berlin (Germany),Local assemblies elections
18 September-France,Municipal by-election in Saint-Lys and departmental by-election in the Canton of Le Livradais 2nd round
18 September-France,Municipal by-elections in the Cantons of Ham and Briancon #2 1st round
18 September-Russia,Parliamentary (Duma),local government and city council elections
18 September-Chechnya (Russia),President and Parliament
18 September-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Oka #2
19 September-Pakistan,Parliamentary by-election in Chichawatni #162
20 September-Massachusetts (USA),US House,State House and State Senate primary elections
22 September-Isle of Man (UK),Parliament
23 September-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Exmouth
25 September-Switzerland,Referendums on Green economy, Old Age and Surviving Dependents Insurance (AHV) Plus,
and Federal Intelligence Service (The International Observer)
25 September-Schaffhausen (Switzerland) Cantonal Council election
25 September-Galicia (Spain),Regional elections
25 September-Basque Country (Spain),Parliament
25 September-France,Municipal by-elections in the Cantons of Ham and Briancon #2 2nd round
25 September-Sprska Republic (Bosnia and Herzegovina),Referendum on whether January 9 should be celebrated as the entity's Statehood Day
25 September-Japan,Local elections in Takahashi,Isehara,Zama,Fuchu,Kikai,Henan,Takahashi and Kibichuo
25 September-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Saint-Lazare #4 
26 September-Azerbaijan,Referendum on Constitutional amendments
26 September-Punjab (Pakistan),Local assembly by-election in Taxila #7


2016 UPCOMING ELECTIONS


27 September-Bhutan,Local government elections
27 September-Palau,Presidential primary elections
28 September-Lebanon,President (by the Parliament) 44th attempt
28 September-Nigeria,State election in Edo 
30 September-Curacao (Netherlands),Assembly elections 
October-UNITED NATIONS,Secretary-General internal election
October-Cote d'Ivoire,Referendum on the new constitutional amendments regarding the presidential candidates origin and the creation of a vicepresidential post
October-Malaysia,Indirect King election (elected by the Conference of Rulers)
October-Somalia,Indirect Senate elections (elected by local leaders)
1 October-San Marino,Elections of two Capitani Reggenti (Chiefs of the State)
2 October-Brazil,Municipal elections 1st round
2 October-Hungary,Referendum on the EU migrant plan (BBC 5/7/16)
2 October-Bosnia and Herzegovina,Municipal elections (Bosnia Electoral Commission)
2 October-Cape Verde,President (L. Jacquemin 19/6/16)
2 October-Colombia,Referendum on the peace process with the FARC guerrilla (BBC 25/8/16)
2 October-Quebec (Canada),School board by-election in Premières-Seigneuries #5
4 October-Alaska (USA),School Boards election
7 October-Morocco,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 28/1/16)
7 October-Alabama (USA),School Board elections 2nd round
7-8 October-Czech Republic,Regional elections and Indirect election of 1/3 of the Senate 1st round
8 October-Georgia,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 9/4/16)
8 October-New Zealand,Local elections (New Zealand Electoral Commission)
9 October-Haiti,President 1st round (L. Jacquemin 5/6/16)
9 October-Lithuania,Parliament (Lithuania Electoral Commission)
10 October-South Australia (Australia),Local council by-elections in Malalla and Tee Tree
10 October-Dominica,Village council by-election in Loubiere/Madrelle/ Fond Baron
12 October-Oregon (USA),Local recall election in Klamath Irrigation district
13 October-Cook Islands (New Zealand),Local assembly by-election in Arutanga-Reureu-Nikaupara constituency 
from 14 October-Yukon (Canada),Legislative assembly election
14 October-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Chittering
15 October-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Narrogin
14-15 October-Czech Republic,Indirect election of 1/3 of the Senate 2nd round
15 October-Afghanistan,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 18/1/16)
15 October-Australian Capital Territory (Australia),Legislative assembly election
15 October-Nova Scotia (Canada),Municipal elections
16 October-Montenegro,Parliament (The International Observer)
16 October-Azores (Portugal),Assembly election
16 October-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Niigata and local elections in Munakata,Iida,Yasugi,Onan,Okazaki,Koga,Hunan,Yoshino,Aki Ota,Okazaki,Agano,Sodegaura,Ino,Hisayama and Kibi
17 October-Madhya Pradesh (India),Indirect Council of States by-election for 1 seat (elected by the members of the the State Legislative Assembly)
17 October-Telangana (India),Legislative Council by-elecion for 1 seat (elected by the members of the the State Legislative Assembly)
17 October-Prince Edward Island (Canada),Provincial by-election in Summerside-Wilmot (Chris Alders 25/9/2016)
19 October-Mongolia,Local elections (Mongolia Electoral Commission 13/9/16)
19 October-Guernsey (UK),Local assembly by-election for 1 seat
20 October-United Kingdom,Parliamentary by-elections for 2 seats in Batley and Spen and in Witney (BBC 14/9/16)
20 October-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Ashburton
23 October-Japan,Parliamentary by-elections in Fukuoka #6 ad Tokyo #10 districts,Gubernatorial election in Toyama,Prefectural assembly election in Okayama and
Local elections in Suo Oshima,Yasu,Yabu,Sera,Hikari,Iruma,Toon,Izu and Geisei
23 October-Chile,Municipal elections
23 October-Switzerland,Grand council elections in Aargau and Basel-Stadt
23 October-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in McMasterville #6 and School board by-election in Saint-Hyacinthe #5
from 23 October to 10 November-Somalia,Indirect parliamentary elections (elected by local leaders)
24 October-Dominica,Village council by-election in Soufriere/Scotts
26 October-Saskatchewan (Canada),Northern municipalities,rural municipalities,cities (southern),towns, villages and school board elections
29 October-Prince Edward Island (Canada),Referendum on changing the electoral system
29 October-New South Wales (Australia),Local government elections of 7 councillors and local referendums in Tweed Shire
29 October-Iceland,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 13/8/16)
30 October-Moldova,President (L. Jacquemin 1/4/16)
30 October-Tunisia,Municipal and regional elections (NDI)
30 October-Japan,Metropolitan assembly election in Tokyo and Local elections in Hakone,Numazu,Chikuma,Hannan and Inakadate
30 October-Quebec (Canada),Municipal by-election in Windsor #1
30 October-Paraguay,Municipal elections in Bella Vista Norte
November-Turks and Caicos (UK),Parliament
1 November-Palau,Presidential,Parliamentary,Senate elections and State elections in Angaur and Ngardmau (Palau Electoral Commission)
5 November-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Port Hedland
6 November-Bulgaria,Presidential election 1st round and Referendum on political reforms (L. Jacquemin 6/7/16)
6 November-Ukraine,Local elections in the unrecognized Donetsk Republic (held by the unrecognized local government)
6 November-Nicaragua,Presidential,Parliamentary and municipal elections (L. Jacquemin 9/1/16)
6 November-Japan,Local election in Arakawa
8 November-United States,President,Parliament,1/3 of the Senate,Special US House elections for 3 seats in Pennsylvania #2,Hawaii #1 and Kentucky #1,
Gubernatorial elections in Delaware,Indiana, Missouri,Montana,New Hampshire,North Carolina,
North Dakota,Oregon,Utah,Vermont,Washington and West Virginia,
State legislative elections for 86 of the 99 chambers (except Alabama,Louisiana,Maryland,Mississippi,
New Jersey and Virginia and the Senate of Michigan)
and local Referendums in California,Oregon and Washington State,Municipal and city council elections in
Arizona,California,Hawaii,Maryland,Nevada,Oregon and Virginia
8 November-Washington City (District of Columbia),City council elections
8 November-Oregon (USA),City elections including Portland
8 November-Virginia (USA),City election in Virginia Beach
8 November-Texas (USA),City elections in Austin,Corpus Christi and Irving and local recall election in Windcrest
8 November-Michigan(USA),Local recall elections in in New Buffalo and Lowell
8 November-Louisiana (USA),City primary election in Baton Rouge
8 November-Illinois (USA),Special election for the comptroller office
8 November-Alabama (USA),Referendums on local constitutional amendments,on separation of powers language,
on impeachment,on the Autaga county Sheriff benefits and on Auburn University Board of Trustees amendment
8 November-Arizona (USA),Referendum on Trust Land Management and Budget Reconciliation Amendment
8 November-Arkansas (USA),Referendums on Gubernatorial powers,on removal of cap on bonds and on
terms and elections of county officials
8 November-Kentucky (USA),City elections in Louisville and Lexington
8 November-Kansas (USA),Local recall election in Franklin county
8 November-California (USA),City,county and recall elections,Referendums on Medi-Cal Hospital reimbursement,on multilingual education,on plastic bag ban,
on public vote on bonds,on public education facilities bond and on condoms in pornographic films
8 November-Colorado (USA),Local recall election in Castle Rock,Referendum on State Health Care System
8 November-Georgia (USA),Referendums on State intervention in failing public schools and on safe harbor for sexually exploited children fund
8 November-Hawaii (USA),Referendum on Threshold value requirement for civil trials and city election in Honolulu
8 November-Indiana (USA),Referendum on right to hunt and fish
8 November-Maine (USA),Referendums on transportation bond and on ranked choice voting
8 November-Minnesota (USA),Referendum on legislative pay council amendment
8 November-Nevada (USA),Referendums on marijuana legalization and on background checks for gun purchases
8 November-North Dakota (USA),Referendum on legislator residence in district amendment
8 November-Oklahoma (USA),City elections in Tulsa and Referendums on death penalty and on agriculture
8 November-Oregon (USA),Referendum on judicial retirement amendment
8 November-Pennsylvania (USA),Referendum on judicial retirement age amendment
8 November-South Dakota (USA),Referendums on governing technical education institutes,on youth minimum wage and on independent candidates election law
8 November-Utah (USA),Referendum on oath of office amendment
8 November-Wyoming (USA),Referendum on authorizing the investment of state funds in equities upon a two-thirds vote in the legislature
8 November-Puerto Rico (USA),Gubernatorial election
8 November-American Samoa (USA),Gubernatorial election
8 November-US Virgin Islands (USA),Gubernatorial election
8 November-Northern Marianas (USA),Gubernatorial election
9 November-South Africa,Municipal by-elections in Eastern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal, Limpopo, Northern Cape, Mpumalanga and Western Cape in a total of 15 wards
9 November-Dominica,Village council election in Bense/Anse De Mai/Anse Soldat
12 November-New South Wales (Australia),State by-elections in Canterbury,Orange and Wollongong
12 November-Alderney (Guernsey,UK),President
13 November-Bulgaria,Presidential runoff election 
13 November-Japan,Local elections in Toyohashi,Hofu,Ena,Iga,Yunnan,Aki Takada and Niihama
14 November-New Brunswick (Canada),Municipal by-elections
20 November-Japan,Local elections in Nakano,Achi,Tamba and Minamiuonuma
20 November-San Marino,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 4/9/16)
20 November-France,Conservative Coation Parties:Presidential primary election 1st round
22 November-US Virgin Islands (USA),Gubernatorial runoff election
25 November-Northern Marianas (USA),Gubernatorial runoff election
25 November-Western Australia (Australia),Local government by-election in Denmark
26 November-Alderney (Guernsey,UK),State members election
27 November-Japan,Local elections in Tendo,Kuwana,Dafeng and Shimabara
27 November-France,Conservative Coation Parties:Presidential primary election 2nd round
30 November-Somalia,President (by the Parliament) (L. Jacquemin 27/9/16)
December-Gabon,Parliament
December-Cote d'Ivoire,Parliament
December-Trinidad and Tobago,Local government elections
December-Venezuela,Gubernatorial and regional council elections
December-Switzerland,President (by the Parliament)
December-Sark (Guernsey,UK),General elections
December-Pitcairn Islands (UK),Mayoral election
1 December-Gambia,President (L. Jacquemin 1/12/15)
4 December-Italy,Referendum on Constitutional changes 
4 December-Austria,Rerun of the presidential runoff election (L. Jacquemin 12/9/16)
4 December-Kyrgyzstan,Referendums on increasing the PM power and on supreme state values and local council elections
4 December-Japan,Local election in Yokohama
4 December-Uzbekistan,President (L. Jacquemin 9/9/16)
7 December-Ghana,President and Parliament
8 December-Japan,Gubernatorial election in Tochigi
10 December-Louisiana (USA),US House and Senate runoff elections and city election in Baton Rouge
11 December-Macedonia,Parliament (L. Jacquemin 22/7/16)
11 December-Romania,Parliamentary and Senate elections (L. Jacquemin 3/9/16)
11 December-Transnistria (Moldova),President (Transnistria Electoral Commission)
11 December-Japan,Local election in Onjuku
18 December-Cyprus,Municipal elections
18 December-Guinea,Municipal elections (Vision Guinee 13/9/16)


????-Ontario (Canada),Provincial by-elections in Ottawa—Vanier,York West and Niagara West—Glanbrook



2017 ELECTORAL CALENDAR

All Rights reserved. Total or partial reproduction must be approved by the author OR the font credited.